?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2012 @ 02:04 am
 
It's 1.40 in the morning and my brother has a girl over.

Ooh la laaaa.

I am singing childish chants to myself, because I am a Mature Older Sister.

I'm also going 'awwwwwr' because I know he and she have been on-and-off, kinda-sorta, in a not-really-dating-way together since high school.

Xanderdweeb's still got it then (but since they're watching a film and he's talking about computer games, he's also totally still a dweeb; the nickname shall not take its leave of him at this juncture).

Caaaaaan you feel the like-like toniiiii-iii-iiight? You needn't look too-oo-oo faaaaar. Stealing through Diablo's dungeons, like-like is where they are. And iiiif he falls in like tonight, it can be assuuuuumed: his carefree night online is history; in long his time-in-pixelated-dungeons-doing-who-knows-what-and-possibly-killing-chubby-unicorns-and-little-teddybears-and-even-happy-flowers-with-a-backdrop-of-happy-clouds-and-rainbows-because-Diablo-is-crazy is dooooooooomed.
 
 
 
CaroRulescarorules on June 8th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
lol! lil bro getting it on :P
zee: alice smilezofbadfaith on June 8th, 2012 02:10 pm (UTC)
Oh, Kiwi, that song!

You're a genious.
Kiwi Crocus: HP || Rolanda || Quidditch from above.cranky__crocus on June 11th, 2012 02:13 am (UTC)
I hardly think so for this particular 'song', but thank you very much nonetheless! :P My brain is a silly place.
?elsceetaria on June 8th, 2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
That song is brilliant!

Kiwi Crocus: Rainbow || Threads.cranky__crocus on June 11th, 2012 02:14 am (UTC)
Awwr, you are too kind. :B Thank you!
Chevy Eliot: Janistattooedsappho on June 8th, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
i LOLd IRL. trufax. just so you know.

also, THAT IS SO CUTE! aawwww!! kinda wanna pinch his cheeks in a "you're way taller than me so this will be super awkward" kinda way...
Kiwi Crocus: HP || Irma || Slytherincranky__crocus on June 11th, 2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Your iconnnnn I love it.

I'm glad you lol'ed. What's hilarious is that I looked up the secret level and watched someone playing it on YouTube. I mourn the unicorns.

"You're way taller than me so this will be super awkward" basically makes up my life, especially with my brother. :P But yeah, he's a cutiepie (and he'd kick me for saying it).