Kiwi Crocus (cranky__crocus) wrote,
Kiwi Crocus
cranky__crocus

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Because I thought it was funny.

Image hosting by Photobucket
Helst **: rawr!
Cranky Crocus: Mrow.
Helst **: I AM READY!
Helst **: ^-^
Cranky Crocus: ... for sex? For a shower? For some candy?
Helst **: the first one of course
Helst **: thought the candy is pretty tempting too
Cranky Crocus: Candy sex.
Cranky Crocus: Duh.
Helst **: *smacks self* OF COURSE!
Helst **: Now where did my g/f run off to! THIS IS AN IMPORTANT DISCOVERY THAT REQUIRES IMMEADIATE TESTING!
Cranky Crocus: Hark hark.
Helst **: here you'll find some funny out of this:
Helst **: Me: I do too have a g/f!
Anton: Who, your hand?
Me: No, no, I broke up with Jacky long ago.
Cranky Crocus: -Cackles.-
Helst **: yesh it was quite evil
Cranky Crocus: I get to watch Wolven
Cranky Crocus: Squee.
Helst **: I'm so bored...
Helst **: I want to...
Cranky Crocus: I'm not booored. I don't get bored anymore.
Helst **: I get to watch bad zombie movies
Cranky Crocus: Sweet!
Helst **: I want to come over and hang out with you...I'd have more fun than I'm having now...
Cranky Crocus: Haha. I could duct tape you to the chair and make you watch Wolven.
Cranky Crocus: I know you want to already, but the duct tape would make it more fun.
Helst **: hmmmm Bondage....with a woman who doesn't even like men...I only see pain coming out of this....
Helst **: at least on my end....
Cranky Crocus: Hahaha. You're so great. =D.
Helst **: Word.
Cranky Crocus: I have a feeling that in the hours after Wolven when I'm supposed to be sleeping and won't be this will find itself in my livejournal.
Cranky Crocus: (Who needs to sleep when they have to stop eating and drinking at twelve, and have to go under general anesthesia around twelve hours after?)
Helst **: this conversation? I'll be in LJ?!? OMG I'll be famous on teh internets!
Helst **: but censor my name, I don't want everyone Iming me from being famous.
Cranky Crocus: Duh.
Cranky Crocus: How can you be a porn star and not be famous on the internet? =/. I don't get it.
Helst **: true.
Cranky Crocus: I should gather my homework so that I can attempt to do it while watching the movie.
Helst **: I should seriously be a porn star
Helst **: You'd be all watching it in like 10 years with your g/f and you'll be like OMG I KNOW HIM!
Cranky Crocus: I'd buy a copy and put it in a frame on my wall. I don't know if I'd ever WATCH it, but yeah...
Helst **: And you'll have an orgasm where you sat
Cranky Crocus: 'Course. Dykes orgasm to naked men on the TV all the time. :P.
Helst **: Because you'd see me. AND THE WORLD would ASPLODE
Cranky Crocus: Or ass-plode, depending on what they had for dinner.
Helst **: The End.
Helst **: I should be a porn star
Cranky Crocus: Yes.
Helst **: I mean good pay, great health insurance, and I get to have sex at least a couple times a day
Cranky Crocus: I'm going to go plan how to make millions on you becoming a porn star.
Cranky Crocus: Bye-bye!
Helst **: yay!
Helst **: bye

Auto response from Cranky Crocus: If I were funny, I'd split your side. You should be happy that I'm not funny.


Now I have to go do homework because I promised to let Lisa copy my data sheet.
That means I have to read the story and do the data sheet.
And probably do it well.
Grrrr.
Image hosting by Photobucket
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments